Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This policy covers Fortis Pharma Consulting Ltd and its trading brands’ use of personal information collected when you use www.novuspharmaconsulting.com or novuspharmaconsulting.co.uk. From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email address) in order to receive or use services on our website. Such services include newsletters, message boards and membership registrations. By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable Fortis Pharma Consulting Ltd and its trading brands to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice. The information you provide to Fortis Pharma Consulting Ltd and its trading brands will only be used within the company, or by its agents and service providers (If you do not wish us to pass your information outside Fortis Pharma Consulting Ltd and its trading brands please advise us of this). Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged by law. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that Fortis Pharma Consulting Ltd and its trading brands hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected (There is an administration charge of 10 pounds sterling for information requests). Please address requests to:

M Stanton
Data Protection Officer
Fortis Pharma Consulting Limited
85 Tottenham Court Road
London W1T 4TQ